Big Race Trends

Aintree:

Fox Hunters Chase, Grand National Meeting  Aintree National Meeting – Handicap Hurdle For Conditional Jockeys And Amateur
Manifesto Novices Chase Mildmay Novices Chase
Melling Chase Sefton Novices Hurdle
Mersey Novices Hurdle Maghull Novices Chase
Liverpool Hurdle (Long Distance Hurdle) Bowl Chase
Anniversary 4YO Juveniles Hurdle Aintree Hurdle
Aintree Champion Bumper Top Novices Hurdle
Red Rum Handicap Chase The Grand National (UK)
Aintree National Meeting – Handicap Hurdle 2m4f (Listed) Topham Chase
Aintree National Meeting – 3m½f Grade 3 Handicap Hurdle Aintree National Meeting Listed Mares Bumper 
Aintree National Meeting – 3m1f Listed Handicap Chase Aintree, Class 2 Handicap Hurdle, 2m1f, October
Aintree, Class 2, Veterans Handicap Chase, October Aintree, Class 2, 2m Handicap Chase, October
Aintree, Class 2, 3m½f Handicap Hurdle, October Old Roan Chase
Grand Sefton Handicap Chase Aintree, Class 2 Handicap Hurdle, 2m4f, Nov/Dec
Becher Handicap Chase

Ascot:

Class 2 Handicap Chase 2m5f110y (January) Victor Chandler Chase (Clarence House)
Holloways Hurdle Warfield Mares Hurdle
Ascot, 2m Novices Hurdle (Ascot Chase day) Ascot, 2m3½f Handicap Hurdle (Ascot Chase day)
Ascot, 2m3½f Novices Hurdle (Ascot Chase day) Ascot Chase
Reynoldstown Novices Chase Ascot, Listed 3m Handicap Chase (Ascot Chase day)
Sagaro Stakes Pavilion Stakes
Paradise Stakes Victoria Cup
Buckhounds Stakes Wokingham Stakes 
Queen Alexandra Stakes  Buckingham Palace Stakes 
Duke of Edinburgh Stakes  Ascot Stakes 
Royal Hunt Cup  King George V Stakes 
Britannia Stakes  Coronation Stakes 
Gold Cup – Ascot Prince of Waless Stakes 
Queen Anne Stakes  Kings Stand Stakes
Diamond Jubilee Stakes St Jamess Palace Stakes 
King Edward VII Stakes  Coventry Stakes 
Queen Mary Stakes  Duke of Cambridge Stakes (previously Windsor Forest)
Ribblesdale Stakes  Norfolk Stakes 
Hardwicke Stakes  Tercentenary Stakes (formerly Hampton Court)
Albany Stakes  Jersey Stakes 
Chesham Stakes  Queens Vase 
Sandringham Handicap Stakes Windsor Castle Stakes 
Wolferton Rated Stakes Class 2 Sprint Handicap Stakes (Ascot)
totesport International Stakes  King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes 
Summer Mile Stakes Princess Margaret Stakes 
Valiant Stakes Winkfield Stakes
Ascot Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap) Champion stakes
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
British Champions Sprint Stakes British Champions Long Distance Cup
Cumberland Lodge Stakes Bengough Stakes

Ayr:

Scottish Champion Hurdle Future Champion Novices Chase 
Scottish Grand National Hillhouse Quarry Handicap Chase
Land OBurns Fillies Stakes  Silver Cup – Ayr
Gold Cup – Ayr Firth of Clyde Stakes
Harry Rosebery Stakes Doonside Cup

Bangor:

Anne Duchess of Westminster Memorial Handicap Chase

Bath:

European Breeders Fund Lansdown Fillies Stakes

Beverley:

Hilary Needler Trophy Beverley Two Year Old TrophyBeverley Bullet Sprint Stakes

Carlisle:

Cumberland Plate Carlisle Bell 
Eternal Stakes Carlisle, Class 2 3m½f Graduation Chase, November

Catterick:

Catterick Dash (5f)

Cheltenham:

Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m4½f Hurdle (New Years Day) Cheltenham, Class 2, 3m2½f Handicap Chase (New Years Day)
Cheltenham, Class 2, 3m Handicap Hurdle (New Years Day) Cheltenham, 2m5f Novices Handicap Chase, End January
Cheltenham, 2m1f Handicap Hurdle, End January Classic Novices Hurdle
Cotswold Chase  Dipper Novices Chase
Cleeve Hurdle Finesse Juvenile Novices Hurdle 
Cheltenham, Grade 3, 2m5f Handicap Chase (New Years Day) Cheltenham, 2m5f Handicap Chase (Grade 3), End January
Cheltenham, Junior NHF Race (New Years Day) Glenfarclas Handicap Chase 
Christies Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup  Kim Muir Challenge Cup
Champion Hurdle Neptune Novices Hurdle 
David Nicholson Mares Hurdle Queen Mother Champion Chase 
Champion Bumper Ryanair Chase
Ladbrokes World Hurdle  Cheltenham Gold Cup
Golden Miller Novices Chase Royal & SunAlliance Chase 
Arkle Chase Supreme Novices Hurdle
Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle  Triumph Hurdle
Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup Coral Cup 
Fred Winter Juvenile Novices Handicap Hurdle  Festival Plate
Vincent OBrien County Handicap Hurdle  Grade 3 Handicap Chase (Cheltenham Festival Day 1)
Pertemps Handicap Hurdle Final National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup
Listed Novices Handicap Chase (Cheltenham Festival Day 1) Cheltenham Champion Hunters Chase
Silver Trophy Chase  EBF Mares Novice Chase Final
Cheltenham Mares Only Handicap Hurdle – April Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m4f Novice Chase, October 
Cheltenham, Showcase Trophy, Class 2, 3m1f Hcp Chase, October  Cheltenham, Class 2, 3m½f Novice Chase, October 
Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m Novice Chase, October  Cheltenham, Class 2, 3m Handicap Hurdle, October 
Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m5f Novice Hurdle, October  Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m½f Hurdle, October 
Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m4f Handicap Chase, October  Cross Country Chase (November)
Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m Handicap Chase, November Cheltenham, Class 2, 2m4½f Novices Chase, November
Cheltenham, Class 2, 3m½f Novice Chase, November Hyde Novices Hurdle
Prestbury Juvenile Novices Hurdle November Novices Chase (Arkle Trophy Trial)
Sharp Novices Hurdle Greatwood Handicap Hurdle

Chepstow:

Chepstow 2m110y Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (Oct) Chepstow 3m Handicap Chase (Class 2) (Oct)
Persian War Novices Hurdle Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle
Chepstow, Class 2, 2m3½f Handicap Chase (Dec 27th) Chepstow, Class 2, 3m Handicap Hurdle (Dec 27th)
Finale Juvenile Hurdle Welsh National

Chester:

Chester Cup Lily Agnes Conditions Stakes
Ormonde Stakes Chester Vase
Huxley stakes Cheshire Oaks
Dee Stakes European Breeders Fund Combermere Fillies Conditions Stakes 
Queensferry Stakes Chester Rated Stakes Handicap
Stand Cup

Clonmel:

Clonmel, 2m4f Chase (early Feb) Clonmel Grade 3 Novice Hurdle (2m6f – February)
Clonmel Oil Chase T.A. Morris Memorial Mares Chase

Cork:

Imperial Call Chase Grade C Handicap Hurdle (Cork, April)
Cork Stakes Munster Oaks (Noblesse Stakes)
Give Thanks Stakes Cork, Platinum Stakes
Kinsale Handicap Chase Navigation Stakes
Cork Grand National Cork, Grade 3 Novice Chase (Day of Cork National)
Cork, Grade 3 Novice Hurdle (Day of Cork National) Cork, Grade C, 2m4f Handicap Hurdle, Mid November
Hilly Way Chase Lombardston Mares Novice Chase
Cork Stayers Novice Hurdle

Curragh:

Irish Lincolnshire Park Express Stakes
Gladness Stakes Loughbrown Stakes (7f) 
Alleged Stakes Tattersalls Gold Cup
Irish 1000 Guineas Irish 2000 Guineas
Greenlands Stakes Lanwades Stud Stakes (Ridgewood Pearl)
Mooresbridge Stakes Gallinule Stakes
Athasi Stakes Tetrarch Stakes
Marble Hill Stakes Rockingham Handicap
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby  Irish Pretty Polly stakes
Irish Derby  Railway Stakes
Ballyogan Stakes International Stakes
Curragh Cup Grangecon Stud Stakes (Balanchine Stakes)
Belgrave Stakes Silver Stakes
Celebration Stakes Ladies Derby
Irish Oaks Sapphire Stakes
Kilboy Estate Stakes Anglesey Stakes
Minstrel Stakes Irish Cambridgeshire
Phoenix Stakes Futurity Stakes
Debutante Filles Stakes Phoenix Sprint Stakes
Royal Whip Stakes Irish St Leger Trial
Go And Go Round Tower Stakes  Curragh Stakes
Flame of Tara Stakes Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
Moyglare Stud Stakes  Irish St Leger
National Stakes Juddmonte Beresford Stakes 
Blandford Stakes Park Stakes
Flying Five Blenheim Stakes
Irish Cesarewitch Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes
Finale Stakes Testimonial Stakes

Doncaster:

River Don Novices Hurdle Doncaster Mares Hurdle
Lightning Novices Chase Sky Bet Chase
Doncaster, 3m Veterans Handicap Chase (February) Grimthorpe Handicap Chase
Doncaster, 2m½f Handicap Chase (Day of Grimthorpe) Doncaster, 3m½f Handicap Hurdle (Day of Grimthorpe)
Doncaster, 3m½f Mares Novices Hurdle Doncaster Shield
Brocklesby Conditions Stakes Spring Mile
Lincoln Cammidge Trophy
Doncaster Mile Portland Heritage Handicap
Mallard Stakes (Handicap) StLeger Stakes
May Hill Stakes Park Stakes
Doncaster Cup Champagne Stakes
Park Hill Stakes Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes 
Sceptre Stakes Scarbrough Strakes
Doncaster, Class 2 Handicap, 5f, October Doncaster, Class 2 Handicap, 6f, October
Doncaster, Class 2 Handicap, 1m4f, October Racing Post Trophy
Doncaster Stakes November Handicap
Doncaster, Class 2 7f Handicap (Final Flat Meeting) EBF Gillies Fillies Stakes
Wentworth Stakes Doncaster, Class 2, 3m Handicap Chase, December
Summit Juvenile Hurdle

Downpatrick:

Ulster Grand National

Down Royal:

Ulster Derby Ulster Oaks
Down Royal, Her Majestys Plate Ulster Cesarewitch Handicap
Down Royal, Grade 2 Hurdle, 2 Miles, Oct/Nov  Down Royal, Mares Novice Hurdle, Oct/Nov
Down Royal, Champion Chase Down Royal, Grade 2 Chase 2m4f, Early Nov
Down Royal, Grade 3 Handicap Hurdle 2m, Early Nov

Dundalk:

EBF August Premier Handicap Dundalk 6f Premier Handicap (August)
Diamond Stakes Carlingford Stakes
Mercury Stakes Star Appeal Stakes
Cooley Fillies Stakes

Epsom:

Epsom Derby Trial City & Suburban Stakes (Handicap)
EPSOM Dash  Epsom Derby 
Coronation Cup Epsom Oaks
Princess Elizabeth Stakes  Diomed Stakes
Surrey Stakes Woodcote Stakes

Exeter:

Exeter, Listed Novice Hurdle, 2m1f (Feb) Exeter Gold Cup Chase
Harry Dutfield Memorial Novices Chase Devon Marathon Handicap Chase
Exeter Class 2 Graduation Chase (December)

Fairyhouse:

Dan Moore Memorial Handicap Chase Grade 3 Mares Novice Hurdle (January)
BobbyJo Chase Fairyhouse Grade 2 Juvenile Hurdle (February)
Champion Point To Point Bumper Irish Grand National Chase 
Powers Gold Cup EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
Grade B Handicap Hurdle, 2m (Fairyhouse Easter Festival) Grade B Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final (Fairyhouse)
Normans Grove Chase Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Novice Hurdle
Festival Novice Hurdle Fairyhouse, Easter Festival, Grade 3 Hurdle (2m)
Brownstown Stakes Hattons Grace Hurdle 
Drinmore Novices Chase Royal Bond Novice Hurdle
Fairyhouse Grade B Handicap Hurdle 2m (Nov/Dec) Fairyhouse Grade B Handicap Chase 2m1f (Nov/Dec)
Fairyhouse Juvenile 3YO Hurdle (Nov/Dec) Fairyhouse Grade C Handicap Chase 3m5f (Nov/Dec)

Fontwell:

Fontwell, 2m6f Novice Chase (Day of National Spirit Hurdle) National Spirit Hurdle

Galway:

Galway Mile European Breeders Fund Handicap  Galway Plate
Guinness Galway Hurdle  Galway, 2m1f Handicap Chase 
Ballybrit Novice Chase Galway, Ardilaun House Hotel Oyster Stakes

Goodwood:

On The House Stakes  Tapster Stakes
Festival Stakes Cocked Hat Stakes
Height of Fashion Stakes Conqueror Stakes
Class 2 Handicap 1m2f (Glorious Goodwood Day 1) Goodwood Mile
Sussex Stakes King George Stakes
Richmond Stakes Goodwood Cup 
Vintage Stakes Lennox Stakes
Thoroughbred Stakes  Oak Tree Stakes 
Glorious Stakes Lillie Langtry Stakes
Gordon Stakes Molecomb Stakes
Stewards Sprint Stakes  Stewards Cup
Nassau Stakes Celebration Mile 
Supreme Stakes Prestige Stakes
March Stakes Peter Willet Conditions Stakes (Formerly Stardom Stakes)
Select Stakes Foundation Stakes
Starlit Stakes

Gowran:

Gowran Park, EBF Novice Chase (2m4f, January) Thyestes Handicap Chase
Galmoy Hurdle Red Mills Chase
Red Mills Trial Hurdle Tetratema Perpetual Cup (Hunters chase)
Shamrock Handicap Chase Gowran Park, Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes 
Gowran Park Classic Trial Hurry Harriet Stakes
Gowran Park, Fillies Stakes Gowran Park Champion Chase

Hamilton:

Braveheart Stakes Scottish Stewards Cup
Glasgow Stakes Flower of Scotland Stakes

Haydock:

Altcar Novices Chase Rossington Main
Champion Hurdle Trial Peter Marsh Chase 
Haydock, 2m Juvenile Hurdle (National Trial day) Haydock, 3m Handicap Hurdle (National Trial day)
Prestige Novices Hurdle Rendlesham Hurdle 
Haydock Grand National Trial Haydock Silver Bowl
Swinton Handicap Hurdle Sandy Lane Stakes
Temple Stakes Pinnacle Stakes 
John of Gaunt Stakes Haydock Spring Trophy
Cecil Frail Stakes Achilles Stakes
Old Newton Cup Lancashire Oaks
Rose of Lancaster Stakes  Dick Hern Fillies Stakes
Old Borough Cup Haydock Sprint Cup
Superior Mile Ascendant stakes
Haydock, Class 2, 3m1f Handicap Chase (day of Betfair Chase) Haydock, Class 2 Graduation Chase (Friday before Betfair Chase)
Haydock, Class 2, 2m4 Handicap Hurdle (day of Betfair Chase) Haydock, Class 2, 2m Hurdle (day of Betfair Chase)
Betfair Chase (Lancashire Chase) Fixed Brush Handicap Hurdle
Haydock – Newton Novices Hurdle Haydock, Class 2, 2m4f Handicap Hurdle, December
Tommy Whittle Handicap Chase Haydock, Class 2, 2m Novices Chase

Huntingdon:

Huntingdon, 2m4½f Handicap Hurdle (Feb week 5/6) Huntingdon, Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle (Feb week 5/6)
Sidney Banks Memorial Novice Hurdle Peterborough Chase

Kelso:

Kelso, Morebattle Hurdle Premier Kelso Hurdle
Kelso, Premier Chase Scottish Champion Chase
Scottish Borders National

Kempton:

Lanzarote Hurdle Kempton Graduation Chase (February)
Dovecote Novices Hurdle Pendil Novices Chase
Adonis Juvenile Novices Hurdle Kempton, Grade 3, 3m Handicap Chase (Late February)
Rosebery Handicap Magnolia Stakes
Queens Prize Handicap Class 2 Conditions Stakes (Formerly the Easter Stakes)
Snowdrop Fillies Stakes September Stakes
Sirenia Stakes Kempton 2m Listed Hurdle, October
Kempton (October) – Listed Novices Hurdle Kempton, Class 2, 2m5f Handicap Hurdle, November
Kempton, Class 2, Graduation Chase, November Kempton, Class 2 Conditions Stakes, Mid November
Hyde Stakes Wild Flower Stakes
Floodlit Stakes Kempton, Listed Mares Hurdle, November
Kempton, Boxing Day, Class 2 Novices Hurdle, 2m Kempton, Class 2, 3m Handicap Chase (Dec 27th)
Kempton, Class 2, 3m½f Mares Handicap Hurdle (Dec 27th) Christmas Hurdle
Feltham Novices Chase King George VI Chase
Wayward Lad Novices Chase  Desert Orchid Chase
Sunbury Stakes

Killarney:

Killarney Valuable Handicap Hurdle Ruby Stakes

Leicester:

Leicestershire Stakes Leicester, Class 2, 1m½f Handicap, End of October

Leopardstown:

Arkle Novice Chase Irish Champion Hurdle
Leopardstown Handicap Chase (2m5f) (January) Leopardstown Killiney Novice Chase (January)
Leopardstown Boylesports.com Hurdle (extended Handicap) Leopardstown, Grade 2, 2m4f Novice Hurdle (January)
Deloitte Novice Hurdle Leopardstown, Grade 1, 2m5f Novice Chase (Feb)
Spring Juvenile Hurdle  Hennessy Cognac Gold Cup
Carrickmines Handicap Chase  Ballysax Stakes
Leopardstown, 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes Leopardstown 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes 
Heritage Stakes Amethyst Stakes 
Derrinstown Stud derby Trial Stakes  Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial 
Ballycorus Stakes Saval Beg Stakes
Leopardstown, Glencairn Stakes  Meld Stakes 
Silver Flash Stakes Tyros Stakes
Challenge Stakes Leopardstown, Desmond Stakes 
Ballyroan Stakes  Leopardstown, Matron Stakes
Leopardstown, Irish Champion Stakes Solonaway Stakes
Kilternan Stakes Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Trial Stakes
Leopardstown November Handicap Leopardstown, Ravens Rock Handicap 
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap Final  Killavullan Stakes 
Trigo Stakes  Leopardstown, Knockaire Stakes
Leopardstown, Eyrefield Stakes Leopardstown, 2m Handicap Hurdle (December Festival)
Leopardstown, 3m Handicap Hurdle (December Festival) Leopardstown, Grade 1 Novice Chase (Boxing Day)
Paddy Power Dial-a-Bet Chase Leopardstown, December Festival Hurdle
December Grade 1 Novice Chase (3 Mile) Leopardstown, Lexus Chase
Leopardstown, Woodies DIY Christmas Hurdle Leopardstown, Future Champions Novice Hurdle
Paddy Power Handicap Chase (Dec 27th) Leopardstown, Grade 2 Juvenile Hurdle (Boxing Day)
Leopardstown, Grade 3, 2m4f Mares Hurdle (December Festival)

Limerick:

Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase (Limerick) Hugh McMahon Memorial Novice Chase
European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle (Limerick) Limerick Champion INH Flat Race
Martin Molony Stakes Munster National Handicap Chase
Limerick, Grade 3 Novice Hurdle (2m5f) (October) Tim Duggan Memorial Handicap Chase
Greenmount Park Novice Chase Limerick, Grade 3 Novice Hurdle (Dec Festival)

Lingfield:

Lingfield, Class 2 1m2f Handicap (End January) Lingfield, Class 2 1m Handicap (Sat – Mid February)
Winter Derby Trial Cleves Stakes
The Winter Derby Hever Sprint Stakes
The Spring Cup Lingfield, International Trial Stakes
Chartwell Fillies Stakes Lingfield Oaks Trial
Lingfield Derby Trial Lingfield, Class 2, 7f Handicap, Oct/Nov
Fleur De Lys Fillies Stakes  River Eden Fillies Stakes
Churchill Stakes Golden Rose Stakes
December Novices Chase Quebec Stakes

Listowel:

Listowel, Guinness Kerry National Handicap Chase Lartigue Handicap Hurdle
Listowel, September Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)

Ludlow:

Ludlow, Valuable 2m Handicap Chase, Mid December Ludlow, Valuable 3m Handicap Chase, Mid December

Market Rasen:

Summer Plate Summer Hurdle

Musselburgh:

Musselburgh, Class 2, 2m Handicap Hurdle (New Years Day) Musselburgh, Class 2, 2m4f Handicap Chase (New Years Day)
Scottish Triumph Hurdle Trial Scottish County Handicap Hurdle 
Edinburgh Cup Willie Park Trophy

Naas:

Irish Racing Writers Novice Hurdle Slaney Novice Hurdle
Woodlands Park 100 Club Grade 2 Novice Chase Limestone Lad Hurdle
Newlands Chase Johnstown Novice Hurdle
Nas Na Riogh Novice Chase  Woodlands Stakes
Blue Wind Stakes Rochestown Stakes
Sweet Mimosa Stakes Naas, October Handicap 1m4f
Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Naas, Garnet Stakes
Fishery Lane Hurdle Brown Lad Handicap Hurdle
Poplar Square Chase

Navan:

Boyne Hurdle  Flyingbolt Novice Chase
Ten Up Novice Chase The Webster Cup (An Uaimh Chase)
European Breeders Fund Novice Handicap Chase (Navan) European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes
Vintage Crop Stakes Monksfield Novice Hurdle
Lismullen Hurdle Navan, Fortria Chase
Navan, Troytown Handicap Chase For Auction Novice Hurdle
Navan, Proudstown Handicap Hurdle 2m7f Navan, Listed Mares INH Flat Race, November
Navan Novice Hurdle Grade 1 Future Champions INH Flat Race

Newbury:

Newbury, Class 2, 3m½f Handicap Hurdle – February Newbury, 3m2½f Veterans Handicap Chase (Feb/Mar)
Denman Chase Game Spirit Chase
Newbury, Gold Cup Handicap Chase  Betfair Hurdle
Newbury, Feb, Listed Bumper EBF Mares Only Novice Hurdle Final
Newbury Spring Cup (Handicap) John Porter Stakes
Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Fred Darling) Greenham Stakes 
Lockinge Stakes  Newbury Fillies Trial Stakes
Aston Park Stakes Carnarvon Stakes 
The Ballymacoll Stud Stakes Weatherbys Super Sprint 
Hackwood Stakes Steventon Stakes
Newbury Rose Bowl Stakes Hungerford Stakes
Geoffrey Freer Stakes  St Hughs Stakes
The Washington Singer Stakes Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes 
Newbury Arc Trial Newbury World Trophy
Dubai Duty Free Cup  Newbury, Class 2 Handicap, 1m2f, October
St Simon Stakes Horris Hill Stakes
Radley Stakes Newbury, Class 2, 2m1f Handicap Chase (Hennessy Festival)
Newbury, Class 2, 2m4f Handicap Chase (Hennessy Festival) Worcester Novices Chase
Berkshire Novices Steeplechase Long Distance Hurdle – Newbury
Hennessy Cognac Gold Cup Chase  Intermediate Hurdle (Gerry Fielden)
Newbury, 3m Graduation Chase, December Challow Novices Hurdle

Newcastle:

Newcastle, 2m Handicap Hurdle (Day of Eider) Newcastle, 3m Novice Chase (Day of Eider)
Eider Handicap Chase Northumberland Plate
Gosforth Park Cup (Handicap) Chipchase Stakes
Hoppings Stakes The French Furze Novices Hurdle
Pertemps “Fighting Fifth” Hurdle  Rehearsal Chase (Listed Handicap)

Newmarket:

(July Course)

Criterion Stakes Fred Archer Stakes
Empress Stakes Bunbury Cup
Darley July Cup Falmouth Stakes
Princess of Wales Stakes Cherry Hinton Stakes (duchess of cambridge)
Weatherbys Superlative Stakes  July Stakes 
Bahrain Trophy  Aphrodite Stakes
Sweet Solera Stakes Chalice Stakes
Hopeful Stakes

(Rowley Mile Course)

Abernant Stakes Earl of Sefton stakes
Nell Gwyn Stakes Craven Stakes
European Free Handicap Feilden Stakes
Suffolk Stakes  Coral Sprint
1000 Guineas 2000 Guineas
Jockey Club Stakes Dahlia Stakes
Palace House Stakes King Charles II Stakes
Fairway Stakes Newmarket Stakes
Pretty Polly Stakes European Breeders Fund Jersey Lily Fillies Nursery 
Cambridgeshire Cheveley Park Stakes
Royal Lodge Stakes Joel Stakes
Rockfel Stakes  Somerville Tattersall Stakes 
Rosemary Rated Stakes Princess Royal Stakes
Godolphin Stakes  Jockey Club Rose Bowl
Zetland Stakes  Cesarewitch – Newmarket
Sun Chariot Stakes Dewhurst Stakes 
Middle Park Stakes Newmarket Fillies Mile (Group 1) 
Challenge Stakes Cornwallis Stakes
Oh So Sharp Stakes Autumn Stakes
Darley Stakes Boadicea Fillies Stakes
Severals Stakes EBF Bosra Sham Fillies Stakes 
James Seymour Stakes Montrose Fillies Stakes
Ben Marshall Stakes

Newton Abbot:

Lord Mildmay Memorial Handicap Chase

Nottingham:

Nottingham, Further Flight Stakes Kilvington Stakes
Warwickshire Oaks

Perth:

Perth Gold Cup

Pontefract:

Pontefract Castle Stakes Pipalong Stakes 
Pomfret Stakes Flying Fillies Stakes
Screw-Driver Handicap Silver Tankard Stakes

Punchestown:

Conyngham Cup Moscow Flyer Novice Hurdle
Punchestown Juvenile Hurdle (January) Tied Cottage Chase
Punchestown Grand National Trial Punchestown, 3m Handicap Hurdle (End Jan/Start Feb)
Punchestown Festival – Martinstown Opportunity Series Final Handicap Hurdle Goffs Land Rover Bumper
World Series Hurdle, Punchestown Punchestown Festival, Ryanair Novice Chase 
Punchestown Festival Grade A Handicap Chase (2m4f) Champion INH Flat Race
Punchestown Festival Grade 1 Novice Hurdle (3m) Punchestown Champion Novice Hurdle (2 miles)
Punchestown Champion Novice Chase Irish Champion Chase
Punchestown Gold Cup Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
Punchestown Champion Novice Hurdle (2m4f) Punchestown Champion Hurdle
Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase Punchestown, Grade 3 Chase, 2m7f, 5yo+, Mid Oct
Buck House Novice Chase Grabel Mares Hurdle
Morgiana Hurdle Florida Pearl Novice Chase
Craddockstown Novice Chase John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase

Redcar:

Redcar Zetland Gold Cup Guisborough Stakes
Redcar Two Year Old Trophy

Ripon:

William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes  Ripon Champion Two Year Olds Trophy

Roscommon:

Lenebane Stakes Kilbegnet E.B.F. Novice Chase

Salisbury:

Cathedral Stakes Sovereign Stakes 
European Breeders Fund Upavon Fillies Stakes  Stonehenge Stakes 
Lochsong Fillies Stakes  Dick Poole Fillies Stakes

Sandown:

Sandown, Class 2, 2m Handicap Chase (January) Sandown, Class 2, 2m½f Handicap Hurdle (January)
Sandown, Class 2, 3m½f Handicap Chase (January) Sandown, 2m Handicap Chase (Day of Scilly Isles Novice Chase)
Sandown, Masters Handicap Chase (Day of Scilly Isles Novice Chase) Scilly Isles Novice Chase
Tolworth Hurdle Sandown, Heroes Handicap Hurdle (Day of Scilly Isles Novice Chase)
Sandown, Contenders Hurdle (Day of Scilly Isles Novice Chase) Sandown, Listed 2m4f Mares Hurdle (January)
Royal Artillery Gold Cup Chase Novices Handicap Hurdle Final
Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle  EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares National Hunt Flat Race Final
Esher Cup 1m Handicap Celebration Chase
Sandown Gold Cup Chase Sandown Mile
Gordon Richards Stakes Classic Trial
Sandown Listed Hurdle 2m April Henry II Stakes
Brigadier Gerard Stakes Heron Stakes
National Stakes Scurry Stakes
Coral Challenge (1m Handicap) Eclipse
Sprint Stakes Esher Stakes
Star Stakes Distaff Stakes 
Gala Stakes Dragon Stakes 
Atalanta Stakes Solario Stakes
Fortune Stakes Sandown, Class 2, 2m6f Handicap Hurdle, December
Sandown, Class 2, 3m5½f Handicap Chase, December Tingle Creek
Henry VIII Novices Chase Winter Novices Hurdle
Future Stars Chase Sandown, Listed 2m½f Handicap Hurdle, December

Sedgefield:

Durham National

Stratford:

Champion Hunters Chase Gambling Prince Trophy

Taunton:

Taunton, Class 2, 2m1f Handicap Hurdle (February)

Thirsk:

Thirsk Hunt Cup

Thurles:

Thurles, Grade 3 EBF Mares Novice Chase (January) Brae Chase
Thurles, 2m2f Listed Chase (January) Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
Thurles Chase

Tipperary:

Grimes Hurdle Tipperary Stakes
Fairy Bridge Stakes Abergwaun Stakes
Tipperary Hurdle Tipperary, Concorde Stakes

Tramore:

Tramore Listed Chase (New Years Day)

Uttoxeter:

Midlands Grand National

Warwick:

Warwick, Class 2, 3m2f Handicap Hurdle, January Leamington Novices Hurdle 
Classic Chase  Hampton Novices Chase
Warwick, Class 2, 2m4½f Handicap Chase (Kingmaker day) Kingmaker Novices Chase

Wetherby:

Wetherby, 2m4½f Handicap Chase (Day of Towton Novices Chase) Towton Novices Chase
Wensleydale Juvenile Novices Hurdle Wetherby, Charlie Hall Meeting, Listed 2m4½f Handicap Chase
Charlie Hall Chase West Yorkshire Hurdle
Wetherby, Charlie Hall Meeting, Listed Mares Only Hurdle Castleford Handicap Chase
Rowland Meyrick Handicap Chase

Wexford:

Wexford Listed Chase, End of October

Wincanton:

Wincanton, Class 2, 2m4½f Handicap Chase (January) Kingwell Hurdle
Country Gentlemens Association Chase  Wincanton, Class 2, 2m6f Mares Handicap Hurdle, November
Elite Hurdle Rising Stars Novice Chase
Badger Ales Trophy  Wincanton, Boxing Day, Class 2 Handicap Hurdle, 2m6f

Windsor:

Royal Windsor Stakes Leisure Stakes
Midsummer Stakes Winter Hill Stakes 
August Stakes

Wolverhampton:

Wolverhampton Lincoln Trial

Yarmouth:

John Musker Fillies Stakes

York:

Dante Stakes Yorkshire Cup
Middleton Stakes Duke of York Stakes
Musidora Stakes  Michael Seely Memorial Fillies Stakes
Hambleton Stakes Marygate Stakes
John Smiths Cup Sky Bet Dash (York)
York Stakes York Summer Stakes
York Silver Cup City Wall Stakes
Lyric Stakes Dbs Premier Yearling Stakes
Ebor Melrose Stakes (Handicap)
Juddmonte International Stakes  Nunthorpe Stakes
Yorkshire Oaks Gimcrack Stakes 
Lonsdale Cup Lowther Stakes
Great Voltigeur Stakes  Strensall Stakes
Acomb Stakes  Roses Stakes 
City of York Stakes Galtres Stakes
York Sprint Trophy Rockingham Stakes

All Big Race Trends Provided By:

Tell Us Your Tips For Today's Action Below